PackAnalyst

Card rip sites in November 2026: what they actually returned

Counted from 168,062 openings we recorded across 7 sites. These are measurements, not operator claims: we sample the public feeds and add up what came out.

Openings recorded
168,062
across every site we sample
Spent on packs
$1,075,564
at the prices paid
Card value out
$1,021,533
gross, before cash-out
Got the price back
14.3%
of openings

Across the month the sites returned 99.1% of every dollar in card value, gross. That figure is carried by a handful of large hits; 14.3% of individual openings came back worth at least what the pack cost. The highest typical rip among the sites with a solid sample was Tilt Rips, where the middle opening came back at 85.0% of pack price across 162,787 recorded openings.

Site by site

SiteOpeningsTypical ripGross returnPrice back
Tilt Rips logoTilt Rips162,78785.0%99.0%13.8%
Collector Crypt logoCollector Crypt2,27285.0%104.6%34.5%
Gotya logoGotya98485.6%94.2%18.1%
Courtyard logoCourtyard61986.3%104.7%34.9%
Slabz logoSlabz40085.5%112.2%37.8%
GEMINT logoGEMINT26880.0%97.6%29.5%
Vaultr logoVaultr20582.2%95.5%35.1%

Typical rip is the median of the month's openings: half came back above it, half below. Gross return is the mean, which a few large hits can carry on their own. Sites with fewer than 200 recorded openings in the month are left out.

The biggest hits we recorded

Method: we sample every operator's public feed of openings and record the card value against the price paid. Duplicate openings from sites that share a backend are counted once. Full method on the methodology page.